• follow us:
chess union logo
news title

Individual Prizes

European Team Chess Championship 2017          
Open Section              
                   
Board list after round 9 ((exclusive forfeit points))          
sorted according to Performance, Manually input in field rankcorr. in player dialog, Games descending, Percent, Ranking of their teams
                   
Board 1                
                   
1 GM Aronian Levon 2801 Armenia 2810 7 64.3 12
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2791 Azerbaijan 2792 8 62.5 1 5
3 GM Navara David 2726 Czech Republic 2784 9 66.7 14 6
                   
Board 2                
                   
1 GM Bosiocic Marin 2619 Croatia 2824 8 75 4 6
2 GM Radjabov Teimour 2741 Azerbaijan 2782 8 68.8 1
3 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2706 Poland 2768 9 66.7 10 6
                   
Board 3                
                   
1 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2728 Russia 2817 6 75 2
2 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2657 Armenia 2797 9 72.2 12
3 GM Piorun Kacper 2640 Poland 2756 9 66.7 10 6
                   
Board 4                
                   
1 GM Mamedov Rauf 2678 Azerbaijan 2920 9 88.9 1 8
2 GM Matlakov Maxim 2730 Russia 2740 8 68.8 2
3 GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 Hungary 2718 7 64.3 5
                   
Board 5                
                   
1 GM Svane Rasmus 2595 Germany 2762 7 78.6 8
2 GM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos 2561 Spain 2741 6 66.7 13 4
3 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2609 Netherlands 2723 7 71.4 9 5

European Team Chess Championship 2017          
Women Section              
                   
Board list after round 9 ((exclusive forfeit points))          
sorted according to Performance, Manually input in field rankcorr. in player dialog, Games descending, Percent, Ranking of their teams
                   
Board 1                
                   
1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2552 Russia 2632 8 75 1 6
2 GM Muzychuk Anna 2576 Ukraine 2621 9 72.2 3
3 IM Cornette Deimante 2404 Lithuania 2599 9 83.3 17
                   
Board 2                
                   
1 GM Lagno Kateryna 2541 Russia 2605 8 81.3 1
2 GM Zhukova Natalia 2426 Ukraine 2513 9 66.7 3 6
3 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2340 Greece 1 2497 9 72.2 11
                   
Board 3                
                   
1 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2459 Georgia 2608 8 81.3 2
2 GM Gunina Valentina 2502 Russia 2563 8 75 1 6
3 IM Matnadze Ana 2368 Spain 2521 9 77.8 6 7
                   
Board 4                
                   
1 IM Gaponenko Inna 2433 Ukraine 2552 6 75 3
2 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2438 Georgia 2508 7 71.4 2 5
3 WGM Kulon Klaudia 2358 Poland 2433 8 62.5 4 5
                   
Board 5                
                   
1 IM Melia Salome 2412 Georgia 2622 5 90 2
2 WFM Gajcin Marina 2135 Serbia 2462 6 91.7 15
3   Novosadova Kristyna 2184 Czech Republic 2387 9 77.8 21 7

instagram feed #etcc2017